PAF Air Chiefs

 

 

Air Chief Marshal Tahir Rafique Butt
HI(M), T Bt
20th Chief of PAF

19 Mar 2012 - Till Date

 

Air Chief Marshal Rao Qamar Suleman
NI (M), S Bt
19th Chief of PAF

18 Mar 2009 - 19 March 2012

Air Chief Marshal Tanvir Mahmood Ahmed
NI (M), S Bt
18th Chief of PAF

18 Mar 2006 -18 Mar 2009

 
Air Chief Marshal Kaleem Saadat
NI(M)
17th Chief of PAF
18 Mar 2003 - 18 Mar 2006

Air Chief Marshal Mushaf Ali Mir (Shaheed)
NI(M)

16th Chief of PAF
20 Nov 2000 - 20 Feb 2003

Air Chief Marshal Parvaiz Mehdi Qureshi
NI(M), S Bt

15th Chief of PAF
7 Nov 1997 - 20 Nov 2000 

 
Air Chief Marshal M. Abbas Khattak
NI(M), S Bt

14th Chief of PAF
8 Nov 1994 - 7 Nov 1997

Air Chief Marshal Farooq F Khan
NI(M), S Bt
13th Chief of PAF
9 Mar 1991 - 8 Nov 1994

Air Chief Marshal Hakimullah
NI(M),SJ, S Bt

12th Chief of PAF
9 Mar 1988 - 9 Mar 1991

 
Air Chief Marshal Jamal A Khan
NI(M), SJ, S Bt
11th Chief of PAF
6 Mar 1985 - 8 Mar 1988

Air Chief Marshal M Anwar Shamim
NI(M),SJ

10th Chief of the PAF
23 Jul 1978 - 5 Mar 1985

Air Chief Marshal Zulfiqar Ali Khan
NI(M)
9th Chief of the PAF
16 Apr 1974 - 22 Jul 1978

 
Air Marshal Zafar A Chaudhry
SQA
8th Chief of the PAF
3 Mar 1972 - 15 Apr 1974

Air Marshal A Rahim Khan
 

7th Chief of the PAF
1 Sep 1969 - 2 Mar 1972

Air Marshal M Nur Khan
HJ, HS, HQA, SPk
6th Chief of the PAF
23 Jul 1965 - 31 Aug 1969

 
Air Marshal M Asghar Khan
HPk, HQA
5th Chief of the PAF
23 Jul 1957 - 22 Jul 1965

Air Vice Marshal A W B McDonald
RAF
4th Chief of the RPAF
20 Jun 1955 - 22 Jul 1957

Air Vice Marshal L W Cannon
RAF
3rd Chief of the RPAF
7 May 1951 - 19 Jun 1955

 
Air Vice Marshal R L Atcherley
RAF
2nd Chief of the RPAF
18 Feb 1949 - 6 May 1951 

Air Vice Marshal A L A Perry-Keene
RAF
1st Chief of the RPAF
15 Aug 1947 - 17 Feb 1949

   

Top |

 

Pakistan Air Force Wallpapers © 2009-12. All Rights Reserved 
Website Statistics